Loading...
DRAWS 2017-08-29T07:35:03+00:00

Entries

The list of entries you can find on the esf.tournamentsoftware.com.

Match Times

Match times can be found on esf.tournamentsoftware.com

Seeding

Seeded entries can be found on the Tournamentsoftware website or below …

M35+

1  Stefan Leifels          GER       Germany

2  Gregory Lecerf           BEL        Belgium

3/4  Morten Trap Wiegandt         DEN       Denmark

3/4  Julian Wollny           GER       Germany

5/8  Márton Szabóky         HUN       Hungary

5/8  Kostiantyn Rybalchenko      UKR       Ukraine

5/8  Heiko Schwarzer        GER       Germany

5/8  Mick Biggs          ENG       England

9/16  Wiggo Olsen       NOR       Norway

9/16  Ivan Jancicka          SVK        Slovakia

9/16  Martin Paroulek    CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Karel Svoboda      CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Alexander Ugolini     SUI        Switzerland

9/16  Jill Witt        GER       Germany

9/16  Thomas Elgood       ENG       England

9/16  Bolesław Gidziński      POL        Poland

W35+

1  Lauren Briggs       ENG       England

2  Natalie Lawrence      ENG       England

3/4  Joanne Elgood        SWE       Sweden

3/4  Zsuzsanna Kekesi        HUN       Hungary

5/8  Caroline Grangeon     FRA        France

5/8  Sabrina Belliot      FRA        France

5/8  Nina Haugen     NOR       Norway

5/8  Laura Saez       ESP        Spain

M40+

1  Christian Drakenberg         SWE       Sweden

2  Jerome Serusier       FRA        France

3/4  Manuel Fistonic       CRO       Croatia

3/4  Dovik Haruzi         ISR        Israel

5/8  Armin Hameed     GER       Germany

5/8  Cedric Sadin      BEL        Belgium

5/8  Stephane Brevard         FRA        France

5/8  Jonathan Gallacher       ENG       New Zealand

9/16  Edgar Schneider       GER       Germany

9/16  Petros Tzamaloukas    GRE       Greece

9/16  Attila Lőrinczi       HUN       Hungary

9/16  Nick Staunton        IRL        Ireland

9/16  Neil Macarron       IRL        Ireland

9/16  Vít Barnáš       CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Jaroslaw Terlecki        POL        Poland

9/16  Domagoj Spoljar     CRO       Croatia

17/32  Richard Larsson         NOR       Norway

17/32  Branislav Strapek        SVK        Slovakia

17/32  Stephane Ibourki         BEL        Belgium

17/32  Lubos Walter      CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Heikki Ruotanen     FIN        Finland

17/32  Bertrand Tissot      FRA        France

17/32  Christian Leibel           SWE       Sweden

17/32  Bartłomiej Wojtunik    POL        Poland

17/32  Felix Jaklitsch       GER       Germany

17/32  Ismael Basilio Fabech      DEN       Denmark

17/32  Alexander Hartig          GER       Germany

17/32  Vladimir Shkoda        RUS       Russia

17/32  Jan Mutina      CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Christian Foss      NOR       Norway

17/32  Rob Staunton      IRL        Ireland

17/32  Francisco MONTORO Simó    ESP        Spain

W40+

1  Keeley Johnson      ENG       England

2  Melanie Kreisel      GER       Germany

3/4  Dominika Witkowska    POL        Poland

3/4  Stefanie Leiber     GER       Germany

5/8  Sona Brabcova       CZE        Czech Republic

5/8  Katja Leuschner      GER       Germany

5/8  Anita Pocsaji       HUN       Hungary

5/8  Rachel Calver     ENG       England

M45+

1  Jesus Souto        ESP        Spain

2  Alessandro Marcolini      ITA        Italy

3/4  Bernard Destrebecq       BEL        Belgium

3/4  Predi Fritsche      GER       Germany

5/8  Esa Naukkarinen      FIN        Finland

5/8  Anssi Pekko Määttänen      FIN        Finland

5/8  Christian Borgvall     SWE       Sweden

5/8  Jonathan Gliddon       ENG       England

9/16  Zsolt Kovacs     HUN       Hungary

9/16  Marco Staller     AUT       Austria

9/16  Eyvind Strømsvåg    NOR       Norway

9/16  Andreas Omlor     GER       Germany

9/16  Luis Das Neves    GER       Germany

9/16  Laurent Sabbe    BEL        Belgium

9/16  Malcolm Kerr       SCO       Scotland

9/16  Martin O’Neill      IRL        Ireland

17/32  Peter Nagy      HUN       Hungary

17/32  István Bottyán      HUN       Hungary

17/32  Jan Dansa      CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Petteri Tiitinen     FIN        Finland

17/32  Francisco Molina       ESP        Spain

17/32  Mathias Kallio     SWE       Sweden

17/32  Vaclav Uhlir      CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Alberto Rossi     ITA        Italy

17/32  Marcin Kozik     POL        Poland

17/32  Thomas Koller     GER       Germany

17/32  Aleš Novak     CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Oliver Lobisch    GER       Germany

17/32  Volker Knerr   GER       Germany

17/32  Götz Mönninghoff      GER       Germany

17/32  Michael Muehlbacher       AUT       Germany

17/32  András Kiss      HUN       Hungary

W45+

1  Simone Korell     GER       Germany

2  Karin Thiel       NED       Netherlands

3/4  Iris Stockbauer     GER       Germany

3/4  Andrea Santamaria     ENG       England

5/8  Nina Janisch       GER       Germany

5/8  Leonóra Udvardi      HUN       Hungary

5/8  Sarah Parr       ENG       England

5/8  Denisa Linhartova    CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Elisabeth Marty    FRA        France

9/16  Lenka Füzy     CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Rhian Davies      WAL      Wales

9/16  Jennifer Corigliano        FRA        France

9/16  Alison Goy       ENG       England

9/16  Cristina Di Sacco       ITA        Italy

9/16  Renata Nejtková    CZE        Czech Republic

9/16  Birgit Fichter         GER       Germany

M50+

1  Jean Jacques Pineau     FRA        France

2  Fredrik Johnson         SWE       Sweden

3/4  Jonas Ulvsbäck      SWE       Sweden

3/4  Thierry Scianimanico     FRA        France

5/8  Giorgio Sorio     SUI        Switzerland

5/8  James Hyatt     ENG       England

5/8  Eamonn Price     ENG       England

5/8  Petitjean Gilles        FRA        France

9/16  Oliver Janssen     GER       Germany

9/16  Olivier Collignon    FRA        France

9/16  Farman Khan    GER       Germany

9/16  Michael Cowhie     IRL        Ireland

9/16  Guillaume Lahourcade   BEL        Belgium

9/16  Lennart Niklasson    SWE       Sweden

9/16  Sascha Pfau      GER       Germany

9/16  Carlos Mendes      POR       Portugal

17/32  Sergey Kostrykin      RUS       Russia

17/32  Marko Värilä      FIN        Finland

17/32  Erik Mäki      FIN        Finland

17/32  Frank Skowronek      GER       Germany

17/32  Olli Marjomaa       FIN        Finland

17/32  Andreas Baumann          GER       Germany

17/32  Vittorio Drusiani    ITA        Italy

17/32  Hans Eirik Pedersen       NOR       Norway

17/32  Patrick Le Fur     FRA        France

17/32  Frank Pirkl       GER       Germany

17/32  Dezső Dencsi       HUN       Hungary

17/32  David Febrer      ESP        Spain

17/32  Zsolt Kiraly     HUN       Hungary

17/32  Oliver Langer     GER       Germany

17/32  Helge Albers      GER       Germany

17/32  Herbert Britten      GER       Germany

W50+

1  Mylene De Muylder      FRA        France

2  Konny Höllein       AUT       Austria

3/4  Sylvie Lacoste     FRA        France

3/4  Rachel Woolford      ENG       England

5/8  Helene Annie Linnea Borg   SWE       Sweden

5/8  Angelique Seerden     NED       Netherlands

5/8  Romana Adamkova     CZE        Czech Republic

5/8  Störte Becker        GER       Germany

M55+

1  Mark Woodliffe        ENG       England

2  Alan Thomson       SCO       England

3/4  Jean-Marc Fraipont         BEL        Belgium

3/4  Armin Schmelz       GER       Germany

5/8  Felix Paal       GER       Germany

5/8  Stephen Edmondson       ENG       England

5/8  Ian Bradburn       ENG       England

5/8  Mark Taylor      ENG       England

9/16  Walter Zemp     SUI        Switzerland

9/16  Teuvo Määttänen      FIN        Finland

9/16  Gordon Kerr       SCO       Scotland

9/16  Felix Barenholz     NED       Netherlands

9/16  Pedro Rios       ESP        Spain

9/16  Nicholas Peel       ENG       England

9/16  José Aguiar       POR       Portugal

9/16  Steven Williams     ENG       England

17/32  Rainer Niefer      GER       Germany

17/32  Joachim Gersdorf        GER       Germany

17/32  Holger Lang     GER       Germany

17/32  Werner Prokopetz      GER       Germany

17/32  Dietmar Jürschik        GER       Germany

17/32  Leif Persson-Viberud        SWE       Sweden

17/32  Milan Vlasak       CZE        Czech Republic

17/32  Wolfgang Pelshenke         GER       Germany

17/32  Jose Manuel Flores     ESP        Spain

17/32  Timmy Mccarthy    IRL        Ireland

17/32  Vincent Bradley     IRL        Ireland

17/32  Stephen Green     ENG       England

17/32  Stefan Rosenberger      GER       Germany

17/32  John Dineen      IRL        Ireland

17/32  Thierry Nodari      FRA        France

17/32  Pavel Sladecek      CZE        Czech Republic

W55+

1  Mandy Akin           ENG       England

2  Fiona Mclean         SCO       England

3/4  Sian Johnson      WAL      Wales

3/4  Jill Campion       ENG       England

M60+

1  Udo Kahl        GER       Germany

2  Mark Cowley       ENG       Sweden

3/4  Kale Leskinen     FIN        Finland

3/4  Derek Lawrence    GER       Germany

5/8  Uwe Marrek        GER       Germany

5/8  Jari Mether     FIN        Finland

5/8  Jose Luis Orizaola      ESP        Spain

5/8  Paul Harris         SCO       Scotland

9/16  Lubo Fabsic        SVK        Slovakia

9/16  Pekka Riikonen       FIN        Finland

9/16  Jose Vicente Ferragud         ESP        Spain

9/16  Geoff Redfern          ENG       England

9/16  Jose Mª Pedemonte Massa ESP        Spain

W60+

1  Julie Field         ENG       England

2  Karen Hume          ENG       England

3/4  Lynne Davies       WAL      Wales

3/4  Maureen Carroll          SCO       Scotland

M65+

1  Nicholas Drysdale       ENG       England

2  Jim Dougal     SCO       England

3/4  John Rae     SCO       Scotland

3/4  Peter Karlsson    SWE       Sweden

5/8  Erik Kooijman         NED       Netherlands

5/8  Geoff Walton      ENG       England

5/8  Markku Kaistinen    FIN        Finland

5/8  Terence Norman    ENG       England

9/16  Erkki Pyynönen      FIN        Finland

9/16  Franz Glatz     GER       Germany

9/16  René Nuessli    SUI        Switzerland

9/16  Keith Derham      ENG       England

9/16  Paul Turken       NED       Netherlands

9/16  Bernard Burkhart      FRA        France

9/16  Sergio Darrigo        ESP        Spain

9/16  Falk Liebsch       GER       Germany

M70+

1  Rodney Boswell              ENG       England

2  Barry Featherstone         ENG       England

3/4  Bernd Götsch       GER       Germany

3/4  Ian Ross        SCO       Scotland

5/8  Jose Luis Alba       ESP        Spain

5/8  Claudio Hassler       SUI        Switzerland

5/8  Robert Keilmann       GER       Germany

5/8  Fernando Valentim       POR       Portugal

9/16  Tony Schnell       GER       Germany

9/16  Lars Ekholm         FIN        Finland

9/16  Wolf Romm         GER       Germany

9/16  Harry Brinkmeier    GER       Germany

9/16  Peter Field          ENG       England

9/16  Jose Maria Lopez        ESP        Spain

9/16  Dieter Jörn       GER       Germany

9/16  Gerry O’Neill      NED       Netherlands

W70+

1  Ann Manley          ENG       England

2  Bett Dryhurst              ENG       England

M75+

1  John Preston            ENG       England

2  Björn Borgvall             SWE       Sweden

Draws

Finalised draws for the event will be published on the esf.tournamentsoftware.com.

Results

During the Championships all results will be properly, fully and accurately displayed in the venue and on the esf.tournamentsoftware.com on a round by round basis.